Is SaMai Chips, Plantain, Naturally Sweet Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plantains (71%), Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palmolein).

Check SaMai Chips, Plantain, Naturally Sweet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SaMai Chips, Plantain, Naturally Sweet is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaAmazon

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go