Is Samai Naturally Sweet Plantain Chips Snack Packs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ripe Plantains (70%), Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palmolein]. Produced In A Facility That Does Not Process Any Type Of Nuts Or Gluten Products.

Check Samai Naturally Sweet Plantain Chips Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go