Is Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Airy, pillow-like puffs deliver pronounced cheddar-like savory flavor and light, melt-in-the-mouth texture; often enjoyed straight from the bag as a casual snack, paired with sandwiches, or served at parties. Reviews frequently note strong taste, satisfying crunch, and tendency to coat fingers with bright orange residue and broad appeal among shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, pillow-like puffs deliver pronounced cheddar-like savory flavor and light, melt-in-the-mouth texture; often enjoyed straight from the bag as a casual snack, paired with sandwiches, or served at parties. Reviews frequently note strong taste, satisfying crunch, and tendency to coat fingers with bright orange residue and broad appeal among shoppers.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 6)), Salt, Contains Milk
Check Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


