Is Samai Plantain Chips with Pacific Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantains (70%), Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palmolein), Sea Salt.
Check Samai Plantain Chips with Pacific Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samai Plantain Chips with Pacific Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Samai Plantain Chips with Pacific Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers
TescoAsda
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


