Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sambal Oelek - 185g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chillies, Water, Sugar, Garlic, Vinegar, Shallots, Salt, Lime Juice

Check Sambal Oelek - 185g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sambal Oelek - 185g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Sambal Oelek - 185g | Spoonful