Is Sambal Oelek Indonesian Chilli Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Chilli (2496), Sugar, Onion, Soybean Oil, Rice Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Sambal Oelek Indonesian Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambal Oelek Indonesian Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryTopping


