Is Sambal Oelek Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite As And Xanthan Gum
Check Sambal Oelek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambal Oelek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sambal Oelek is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryGarnishing


