Is Sambal Rawit Rood Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground red bird's eye chili peppers, salt, preservative: E211, E260.

Check Sambal Rawit Rood against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingTopping
Pescatarian? Sambal Rawit Rood | Spoonful