Is Sambazon Açaí Superfruit Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic and natural flavors
organic and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Açaí Juice (filtered Water, Organic Fair Trade Açaí Puree), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Inulin, Organic Lime Juice, Less Than 1.0% Of: Organic And Natural Flavors, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Extract.
Check Sambazon Açaí Superfruit Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambazon Açaí Superfruit Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Juice · Liquid


