Is Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut oil

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen single-serve berry blend offers a bright, tart-sweet flavor and a thick, creamy texture that softens quickly; users commonly eat it straight from the bowl, blend it into smoothies, or spoon it over granola and fruit. Reviews note consistent flavor and occasional icy texture variance between batches and packaging variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Acai Puree (Organic Ingredient) (Acai and Sugar from Brazil, Fair Trade Certified According to the Fair for Life Standard, 40% Fair Trade Ingredients), (Filtered Water, Organic Acai (Organic Ingredient)), Filtered Water, Strawberries (Organic Ingredient), Bananas (Organic Ingredient), Tapioca Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredient) (Acai and Sugar from Brazil, Fair Trade Certified According to the Fair for Life Standard, 40% Fair Trade Ingredients), Erythritol (Organic Ingredient), Less than 0.5% of: Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (for Color), Sunflower Lecithin (Organic Ingredient), Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086), Locust Bean Gum (Organic Ingredient), Guar Gum (Organic Ingredient),

Check Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen) is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTargetVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go