Is Sambazon Organic Acai Pops Smoothie Acai Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic & natural flavors
organic & natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE*, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER*, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CLARIFIED AÇAÍ JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ACEROLA JUICE*, ORGANIC & NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check Sambazon Organic Acai Pops Smoothie Acai Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambazon Organic Acai Pops Smoothie Acai Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Where to buy
Sambazon Organic Acai Pops Smoothie Acai Strawberry Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


