Is Sambazon Original Blend Acai Superfruit Packs, Original Blend Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ACAI PUREE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE ACAI†), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 0.2% OF: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC GUARANA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.

Check Sambazon Original Blend Acai Superfruit Packs, Original Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking