Is Sambucol Black Elderberry Cold & Flu Relief Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bryonia, Gelsemium Sempervirens, Sambucus Nigra, Sulphur, Zincum Gluconicum, Black Carrot Extract (Colorant), Croscarmellose Sodium, Elderberry Flavor, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sucrose.
Check Sambucol Black Elderberry Cold & Flu Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambucol Black Elderberry Cold & Flu Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Where to buy
Sambucol Black Elderberry Cold & Flu Relief is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


