Is Sambucol Black Elderberry Liquid For Kids -- 4 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Purified Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Retard Spoilage)

Check Sambucol Black Elderberry Liquid For Kids -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sambucol Black Elderberry Liquid For Kids -- 4 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go