Is Sambucol Blk E/Berry For Kids Gummies 30s Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Black Elderberry (Sambucus Nigra) Extract, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm), Raspberry Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax
Check Sambucol Blk E/Berry For Kids Gummies 30s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sambucol Blk E/Berry For Kids Gummies 30s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Metamucil Fiber Gummies
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Where to buy
Sambucol Blk E/Berry For Kids Gummies 30s is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


