Is Sambucol Immuno Forte Gummies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt syrup

malt syrup

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Syrup, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Spray-Dried Black Elderberry Extract (Sambucus Nigra L.), Zinc Citrate, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Raspberry Flavour, Acid (Citric Acid), Glazing Agents (Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax)

Check Sambucol Immuno Forte Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sambucol Immuno Forte Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking