Is Sambucol Vitamin C & Zinc Effervescent Tablets Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Maltodextrin, Colour: Beetroot Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Flavourings: Strawberry, Raspberry, Sweetener: Sucralose, Zinc Sulphate, Sorbitol, Binding Agent, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Elderberry Juice Extract (Sambucus nigra) (AntiVirin�)

Check Sambucol Vitamin C & Zinc Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sambucol Vitamin C & Zinc Effervescent Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go