Is Samfuego Caribbean Gold Tropical Hot Sauce, Caribbean Gold Tropical Hot Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO, CIDER VINEGAR, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, ONION, CARROT, LIME JUICE, WATER, COCONUT MILK POWDER, GOLDEN GHOST & LEMON DROP PEPPERS, GARLIC, GINGER, SPICES & AGAVE
Check Samfuego Caribbean Gold Tropical Hot Sauce, Caribbean Gold Tropical Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Samfuego Caribbean Gold Tropical Hot Sauce, Caribbean Gold Tropical Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


