Is Samir's Natural Foods Green Split Pea Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas Split, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts & Lentils. Contains traces of Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Lentils.

Check Samir's Natural Foods Green Split Pea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep