Is Sammi's Best Whey Milk 1.5 lbs. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • extra grade whey protein concentrate

extra grade whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Grade Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn & Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Coconut & Sunflower Oil, Certified Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Dipotassim Phosphate, Acidophilus And Bifidus Cultures, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), D-biotin, Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid As D-calcium Pantothenate), Folic Acid, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Vitamin B12 (Cobalamin), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols)

Check Sammi's Best Whey Milk 1.5 lbs. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sammi's Best Whey Milk 1.5 lbs. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go