Is Sammon Tana Amando Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vanilla ice cream with almond drink
vanilla ice cream with almond drink
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream With Almond Drink, Raspberry Filling (11%), Fat-reduced Cocoa Coating (27%) And Salted Chopped Pralined Almond (5.5%). Gluten-free. Ingredients: Almond Drink 25% (water, Sugar, Sicilian Almond Mass 0.7%), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Fat-reduced Cocoa 5%, Sicilian Almond Pieces 3%, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate 1%, Dextrose, Vegetable Fiber From Chicory, Tapioca Starch, Sicilian Almond Mass 0.5%, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins; Stabilizers: Pectins, Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan; Natural Flavorings, Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Vanilla Flavorings 0.02%, Salt, Elderberry Extract. Contains Almond,. May Contain Peanuts, Soya, Other Nuts.
Check Sammon Tana Amando against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sammon Tana Amando in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


