Is SamosaCo Punjabi Black Daal Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- asafoetida
asafoetida
Dietitian noteAsafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not wheat-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato, Black Gram(10%), Red Kidney Beans(6%), Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger, Garlic, Tomato Pur�e, Sugar, Salt, Chilli Powder, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Asafoetida, Fenugreek Leaf.
Check SamosaCo Punjabi Black Daal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SamosaCo Punjabi Black Daal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
SamosaCo Punjabi Black Daal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


