Is SamosaCo Punjabi Chickpea Curry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chickpea (35%), Onion, Water, Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Garlic, Ginger, Ground Coriander, Tamarind, Cumin, Garam Masala(Coriander , Cumin, Star aniseed, Chinese cinnamon, Black Pepper fine, Ginger, Black cardamom, Pimento , Green Cardamom , Bay Leaves , Cloves, Nutmeg), Salt, Fenugreek Leaf, Asafoetida, Sugar, Turmeric, Ground Chili, Black Pepper
Check SamosaCo Punjabi Chickpea Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SamosaCo Punjabi Chickpea Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Barilla® Chickpea Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini 8.8 oz
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Banza Pasta Chickpea Shells - 8 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
SamosaCo Punjabi Chickpea Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


