Is SamosaCo Spinach & Chickpea with Sweet Potato Curry Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- asafoetida
asafoetida
Dietitian noteAsafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not wheat-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach(32%), Onion, Chickpea(16%), Sweet Potato(12%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Puree, Garlic, Ginger, Ground Coriander, Cumin Seed, Salt, Lemon Juice, Chilli Powder, Ground Turmeric, Asafoetida, Crushed Red Chilli
Check SamosaCo Spinach & Chickpea with Sweet Potato Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SamosaCo Spinach & Chickpea with Sweet Potato Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SamosaCo Spinach & Chickpea with Sweet Potato Curry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


