Is SAM'S, CHOCOLATE WHIPPED ICING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER SUGAR, COCOA ALKALI PROCESSED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARBOHYDRATE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SAM'S, CHOCOLATE WHIPPED ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAM'S, CHOCOLATE WHIPPED ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


