Is Marketside Cheddar & Bacon Angus Beef 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count, 2 lb (Frozen) Lactose Free?

Description
Frozen 1/3 lb burger patties deliver a savory, smoky flavor and a juicy, slightly coarse texture that holds together during grilling or pan-frying. Common uses include quick weeknight sandwiches, backyard barbecues, and reheated lunches. Customer reviews often note convenient portioning and bold taste, with occasional variability in cooking consistency reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- 2% of enzyme modified cheese
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen 1/3 lb burger patties deliver a savory, smoky flavor and a juicy, slightly coarse texture that holds together during grilling or pan-frying. Common uses include quick weeknight sandwiches, backyard barbecues, and reheated lunches. Customer reviews often note convenient portioning and bold taste, with occasional variability in cooking consistency reported.
Ingredients
ANGUS BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE {CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, ENZYMES], SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING] AND NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVE]), BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE).
Check Marketside Cheddar & Bacon Angus Beef 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count, 2 lb (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Cheddar & Bacon Angus Beef 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count, 2 lb (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Marketside Cheddar & Bacon Angus Beef 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count, 2 lb (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


