Is SAM'S CHOICE, BACON VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, WATER, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BACON (BACON, WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING), SALT, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SMOKE FLAVORING, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check SAM'S CHOICE, BACON VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTartSaltyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDipping SauceGarnishing