Is Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
White Distilled Vinegar, Beer, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Molasses, Natural Amber Ale Flavor, Spices, Cayenne Pepper
Check Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Beer Mustard, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing


