Is Sam's Choice Black Angus Black & Bleu Beef Patties, 2 lb, 6 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized process bleu cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Angus Beef, Pasteurized Process Bleu Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (A ), Enzymes, Cellulose Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Natamycin), Seasoning Spice, Encapsulated Salt (Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride), Onion Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk
Check Sam's Choice Black Angus Black & Bleu Beef Patties, 2 lb, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Black Angus Black & Bleu Beef Patties, 2 lb, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Black Angus Black & Bleu Beef Patties, 2 lb, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


