Is Sam's Choice Boneless Classic Ham Steak Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky sweet, savory flavor with a moist, firm texture that slices easily. Often pan seared, grilled, or warmed for breakfasts, sandwiches, or quick dinners at home. Reviewers commonly note convenient portioning and straightforward preparation, praising value and taste while some mention variability and occasional texture inconsistency between packages among consumers.

Description
Smoky sweet, savory flavor with a moist, firm texture that slices easily. Often pan seared, grilled, or warmed for breakfasts, sandwiches, or quick dinners at home. Reviewers commonly note convenient portioning and straightforward preparation, praising value and taste while some mention variability and occasional texture inconsistency between packages among consumers.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Sam's Choice Boneless Classic Ham Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Boneless Classic Ham Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Boneless Classic Ham Steak is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


