Is Sam's Choice Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Sea Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Celery Powder, Granulated Garlic, Sodium Diacetate
Check Sam's Choice Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


