Is Sam's Choice Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- enzymes
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Sea Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Celery Powder, Granulated Garlic, Sodium Diacetate
Check Sam's Choice Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Chipotle & Monterey Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


