Is Sam's Choice Creamy Almond Butter, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, rich nutty flavor and a creamy, spreadable texture used on toast, in sandwiches, smoothies, baking, and as a dip. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and good value for price; some report occasional separation requiring stirring and variable thickness between jars. Packaging receives mixed feedback on lid tightness and storage issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PALM OIL.

Check Sam's Choice Creamy Almond Butter, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sam's Choice Creamy Almond Butter, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping