Is Sam's Choice Creamy Honey Almond Butter, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Honey Powder (Cane Sugar, Honey), Palm Oil, Sea Salt
Check Sam's Choice Creamy Honey Almond Butter, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Creamy Honey Almond Butter, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Creamy Honey Almond Butter, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping


