Is Sam's Choice Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR [SUCROSE, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES], SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], INVERT SUGAR, MILK, WHITE SUGAR, BUTTER [SWEET CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT]), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA [MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT]), SEA SALT. CONTAINS MILK, COCONUT, AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGGS AND WHEAT.
Check Sam's Choice Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


