Is Sam's Choice Dark Chocolate With Orange & Almonds Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almonds 10%* Butterfat, Orange Oil 2%, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk And Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Coconut, Hazelnuts And Soy.
Check Sam's Choice Dark Chocolate With Orange & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Dark Chocolate With Orange & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


