Is Sam's Choice Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Caramels, Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEA SALT.
Check Sam's Choice Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Caramels, Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Caramels, Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


