Is Sam's Choice European Collection Brown Box Happy Valentine's Chocolate Truffles, 4 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter Buds (Maltodextrin), Modified Butter Oil, Salt Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Mono-and Diglycerides, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Non Fat Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Natural Colors, Sodium Algina
Check Sam's Choice European Collection Brown Box Happy Valentine's Chocolate Truffles, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice European Collection Brown Box Happy Valentine's Chocolate Truffles, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Sam's Choice European Collection Brown Box Happy Valentine's Chocolate Truffles, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


