Is Sam's Choice Frozen Tray Packed Creole Salmon Portions, 8.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Color Added), Salt, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Spices, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Vinegar, Celery Seed, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Sam's Choice Frozen Tray Packed Creole Salmon Portions, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Frozen Tray Packed Creole Salmon Portions, 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Frozen Tray Packed Creole Salmon Portions, 8.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


