Is Sam's Choice Fully Loaded Mini Potato Skins, 28.8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • shredded mild cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • shredded montery jack cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Shredded Montery Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (Color), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate), Canola Oil, Water, Chives

Check Sam's Choice Fully Loaded Mini Potato Skins, 28.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sam's Choice Fully Loaded Mini Potato Skins, 28.8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish