Is Sam's Choice Holiday Leigh Ride Mix a Festive Mix of Enrobed Mini Grahams Pretzels, Cranberries, and Chocolate Pieces, Holiday Leigh Ride Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk powder
- butter
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- white chocolate
- chocolate
- whey
- semi-sweet chocolate
- +1 more
dry whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], TAPIOCA STARCH, SUCROSE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SHELLAC), PRETZEL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SEA SALT, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILKFAT), WHITE COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHEY, DRY WHOLE MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), GRAHAM CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: BAKING SODA, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, CREAM OF TARTAR), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], BUTTER [MILK], ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE), GREEN CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], CANE SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, GUM ARABIC, CORN STARCH), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), RED COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, RED #40, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check Sam's Choice Holiday Leigh Ride Mix a Festive Mix of Enrobed Mini Grahams Pretzels, Cranberries, and Chocolate Pieces, Holiday Leigh Ride against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Holiday Leigh Ride Mix a Festive Mix of Enrobed Mini Grahams Pretzels, Cranberries, and Chocolate Pieces, Holiday Leigh Ride in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


