Is SAM'S CHOICE, INSTANT OATMEAL, CREAMY BLUEBERRY, CREAMY BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek style yogurt powder
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GREEK STYLE YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE)*, DRIED BLUEBERRY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SAM'S CHOICE, INSTANT OATMEAL, CREAMY BLUEBERRY, CREAMY BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAM'S CHOICE, INSTANT OATMEAL, CREAMY BLUEBERRY, CREAMY BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Cereal · Powder


