Is SAM'S CHOICE, INSTANT OATMEAL, CREAMY BLUEBERRY, CREAMY BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek style yogurt powder

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GREEK STYLE YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE)*, DRIED BLUEBERRY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SAM'S CHOICE, INSTANT OATMEAL, CREAMY BLUEBERRY, CREAMY BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking