Is SAM'S CHOICE, INSTANT OATMEAL, VANILLA BEAN & HONEY, VANILLA BEAN & HONEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- dried greek style yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED GREEK STYLE YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE)*, SALT, GUAR GUM. CITRIC ACID, VANILLA BEAN SEED, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SAM'S CHOICE, INSTANT OATMEAL, VANILLA BEAN & HONEY, VANILLA BEAN & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAM'S CHOICE, INSTANT OATMEAL, VANILLA BEAN & HONEY, VANILLA BEAN & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Dried


