Is Sam's Choice Italia Meat Trio Pizza, 15 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Crust (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Yeast), Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce (Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper), Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic And Onion Powder), Flavorings), Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Spice Extractives, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Hard Salami (Beef And Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Water, Spices, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Romano, Parmesan & Asiago Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Oregano
Check Sam's Choice Italia Meat Trio Pizza, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Italia Meat Trio Pizza, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Sam's Choice Creamy Almond Butter, 12 oz
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Totino's Party Pizza Pack!, Tripe Meat, 4 - 10.5 oz. Pizzas
Where to buy
Sam's Choice Italia Meat Trio Pizza, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


