Is Sam's Choice Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds, Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, * COCOA BUTTER, * MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, * SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT*), ALMONDS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Sam's Choice Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


