Is Sam's Choice Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, DRY WHOLE MILK, WHEY, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SALT.
Check Sam's Choice Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


