Is Sam's Choice Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Cluster, Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WHEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, * COCOA BUTTER, * CHOCOLATE LIQUOR , * MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), PECANS.
Check Sam's Choice Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Cluster, Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sam's Choice Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Cluster, Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


