Is SAM'S CHOICE, PASTA SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE), WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, ROASTED TOMATO PUREE, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, SAUTEED ONIONS (ONIONS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, BASIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, RED PEPPER FLAKES.

Check SAM'S CHOICE, PASTA SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing
Wheat Free? SAM'S CHOICE, PASTA SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATO | Spoonful