Is Sams Choice Premium Lemon Dill Seasoned Salmon Fillets, 8.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Color Added), Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Solids, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spices, Encapsulated Citric Acid (Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Coconut Oil), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion
Check Sams Choice Premium Lemon Dill Seasoned Salmon Fillets, 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sams Choice Premium Lemon Dill Seasoned Salmon Fillets, 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sams Choice Premium Lemon Dill Seasoned Salmon Fillets, 8.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


